Brooks Fail Delaney Schnell Hannah Orbach-Mandel Matt Luján Taylor Nations

Hannah Orbach-Mandel earns Pam Smith Award; Orbach-Mandel, Taylor Nations, Delaney Schnell, Brooks Fail & Matt Lujan named Scholar All-Americans

Share

Tweet

Share

Share

E mail

Hanna Orbach-Mandel (Kenyon)

Former Catalina Foothills swimmer Hannah Orbach-Mandel earned the North Coast Athletic Convention (NCAC) Pam Smith Award competing for Kenyon School.

In line with a launch, the award recognizes
one senior, feminine student-athlete who distinguished herself throughout her
collegiate profession within the areas of academic achievement, athletics excellence,
service and management. As the recipient of the award, Orbach-Mandel will probably be
moved ahead, by the conference, for NCAA Lady of the Yr consideration.

The NCAC also named her Kenyon Scholar Athlete of the Yr. As well as, Hannah Orbach-Mandel was named a Scholar All American by the School Swimming & Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA).  That record consists of College of Arizona swimmers Taylor Nations (Catalina Foothills), Delaney Schnell (Tucson), Brooks Fail (Catalina Foothills) and Matt Lujan (Catalina Foothills).

This listing shall be up to date all yr
in an effort to acknowledge all former native prep stars who have gone on to
obtain both educational and/or athletic awards at the next degree. These aren’t
highschool awards however collegiate and professional recognitions. NOT
CHAMPIONSHIPS. In case you are aware of anything I have missed along the best way, please
let me know.

Portions
from news launch.

We recognized 164 athletes in 2018. We now have 158 athletes recognized this yr thus far.

Hannah Orbach-Mandel/Swim
Catalina Foothills/Kenyon
NCAC Swimmer of the Week (1/28)
NCAA 500 Free All-American (Three/23)
NCAA 200 Free Relay All-American (Three/23)
NCAA 200 Free All-American (Three/23)
NCAA 400 Medley Relay All-American (3/23)
NCAA 800 Free Relay All-American (Three/23)
NCAA 100 Free Actual All-American (Three/23)
NCAA 400 Free Relay All-American (Three/23)
NCAC Kenyon Scholar Athlete
CoSIDA Educational All-District (5/16)
CoSIDA Educational All-America (6/19)
NCAC Pam Smith Award (6/26)
CSCAA Scholar All-American (7/2)

Taylor Nations/Swim
Sabino/Arizona
Pac-12 Swimming All-Educational First Group (four/9)
CSCAA Scholar All-American (7/2)

Delaney Schnell/Diving
Tucson/Arizona
Pac-12 Ladies’s Diver of the Week (1/30)
NCAA 1-Meter All-American (3/21)
NCAA Three-Meter All-American (Three/22)
NCAA All-American Platform (3/23)
Pac-12 Dive All-Educational Second Workforce (4/9)
Arizona Sophomore of the Yr (4/23)
Arizona Scholar Athlete of the Month (5/24)
Group USA World Platform Diving Roster (5/26)
CSCAA Scholar All-American (7/2)

Brooks Fail/Swim
Catalina Foothills/Arizona
Pac-12 Men’s Swimmer of the Week Nominee (1/30)
NCAA 800 Free Relay All-American Honorable Mention (3/27)
NCAA 800 Free All-American (Three/28)
Pac-12 Swimming All-Educational First Workforce (four/9)
CSCAA Scholar All-American (7/2)

Matthew Lujan/Swim
Catalina Foothills/Arizona
Pac-12 Swimming All-Educational First Staff (four/9)
CSCAA Scholar All-American (7/2)

George Arias/Baseball
Tucson/Arizona/Miners
ABL All-Star (7/14)

Tyler Fallwell/Baseball
Palo Verde/Sioux City Explorers
American Association Pitcher of the Week (6/17)
American Association South Division All-Star (7/12)

Tristan Peterson/Baseball
Canyon del Oro/Rochester Honkers
WAC Hitter of the Week (Three/25)
School Baseball National Player of the Week (Three/25)
WAC Hitter of the Week Nominee (4/1)
Collegiate Baseball 1st Workforce All-American (5/30)
Midwest-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region First Group (6/12)
Rochester Participant of the Recreation (6/16)
Rochester Participant of the Recreation (6/18)
Northwoods League All-Star (7/5)
Rochester Participant of the Recreation (7/10)

Nick Gonzales/Baseball
Cienega/NM State
Collegiate Slugger Award Watch Record (2/13)
WAC Hitter of the Week (2/18)
USA Golden Spikes Award (2/18)
WAC Hitter of the Week (2/25)
NCBWA Nationwide Player of the Month (3/7)
WAC Hitter of the Week (5/6)
USA Baseball Golden Spikes Award Semifinalist (5/15)
First Group ALL-WAC (5/21)
Collegiate Baseball 1st Staff All-American (5/30)
2019 Dick Howser Trophy Semifinalist (5/16)
Bragan Award Semifinalist (6/5)
NCBWA District eight Participant of the Yr (6/7)
Baseball America 2nd Workforce All-American (6/10)
Midwest-ABCA/Rawlings All-Area First Staff (6/12)
D1Baseball First Group All-American (6/13)
ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. I All-American First Group (6/15)
Cape Cod Participant of the Week (7/1)
Cape Cod West Division All-Star (7/13)

Terrell Huggins/Baseball
Cienega/GateWay
NJCAA All-Educational 1st Staff (7/1)

Jazzmyn Hughes/Basketball
Mountain View/Cochise
NJCAA All-Educational 1st Workforce (7/1)

Alayah Villegas/Volleyball
Tucson/Yavapai
NJCAA All-Educational 1st Staff (7/1)

Travis Walker/Basketball
Sabino/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 1st Group (7/1)

Elizabeth Satterfield/Golf
Ironwood Ridge/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 1st Group (7/1)

Brianna Lewis/Soccer
Tucson/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 1st Workforce (7/1)

Berkeley Larsen/Monitor & Subject
Ironwood Ridge/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 1st Group (7/1)

Hailey Goley/Basketball
Tanque Verde/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 1st Group (7/1)

Yesenia Dominguez/Soccer
Tucson/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 1st Group (7/1)

Diondra Bodman/Softball
Marana/Paradise Valley
NJCAA All-Educational 2nd Group (7/1)

Ava Rauschen/Basketball
Tanque Verde/Phoenix
NJCAA All-Educational 2nd Group (7/1)

Erick Thompson/Monitor & Subject
Sahuarita/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 2nd Staff (7/1)

Juan Miranda/Monitor & Area/Cross Nation
Flowing Wells/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 2nd Workforce (7/1)

Taylor Gutierrez/Soccer
Tucson/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 2nd Group (7/1)

Endurance Bartz/Soccer
Mountain View/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 2nd Group (7/1)

Zeleya Loop/Volleyball
Canyon del Oro/Yavapai
NJCAA All-Educational 3rd Group (7/1)

Mason Gavre/Baseball
Canyon del Oro/Paradise Valley
ACCAC All-D-2 Region (4/30)
NJCAA All-Educational 3rd Workforce (7/1)

Kamryn Perry/Volleyball
Empire/Yavapai
NJCAA All-Educational 3rd Staff (7/1)

Brianna Griffiths/Softball
Tanque Verde/Yavapai
NJCAA All-Educational third Staff (7/1)

Darin Trejo/Tennis
St. David/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 3rd Group (7/1)

J. Bill Rivera/Baseball
Salpointe/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational third Staff (7/1)

Ryan Pollack/Soccer
Empire/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 3rd Group (7/1)

Bryanne Olson/Basketball
Pusch Ridge/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 3rd Staff (7/1)

Ariana Gomez/Softball
Sahuaro/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 3rd Workforce (7/1)

Briana Gamillo/Basketball
Walden Grove/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational third Workforce (7/1)

Michael Fonseca/Monitor & Area
Cienega/Pima
NJCAA All-Educational 3rd Group (7/1)

Bianca Castillo/Softball
Rio Rico/Pima
ACCAC Third Staff (5/7)
NJCAA All-Educational 3rd Group (7/1)

Maria Vanezza Caldera/Softball
Tucson/Pima
ACCAC Second Workforce (5/7)
NJCAA All-Educational 3rd Workforce (7/1)

Nick Brahler/Soccer
Ironwood Ridge/Football
NJCAA All-Educational third Workforce (7/1)

Alex Verdugo/Baseball
Sahuaro/Dodgers
Truebluela Participant of the Collection (7/1)

Alvaro Barnett/Baseball
Rio Rico/Park College
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Alex Bustamante/Baseball
Canyon del Oro/Pima
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Derrick Calvillo/Baseball
Canyon del Oro/Hibbing
MCAC Participant of the Week (3/11)
NJCAA D-III National Player of the Week (3/14)
MCAC Participant of the Week (Three/26)
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Angel Castillo/Baseball
Sunnyside/Pima
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Michael Corral/Baseball
Tucson/Pima
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Joseph Escarcega/Baseball
Sunnyside/NM Highlands
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Saul Escarrega/Baseball
Sahuarita/Pima
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Ivan Gallego/Baseball
Desert View/Luna
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Daniel Gonzalez/Baseball
Tombstone/St. Mary’s
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Sean Hahn/Baseball
Valley Union/Phoenix
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Jake Lialios/Baseball
Sabino/Pomona
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Marcus Mendez/Baseball
Desert View/Stephen F. Austin
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Andres Mendoza/Baseball
Desert View/Pima
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Angel Ochoa/Baseball
Canyon del Oro/Pima
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Sherrick Sanborn/Baseball
Willcox/Adams State
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Gilbert Valenzuela/Baseball
Buena/Buddies University
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Robert Valenzuela/Baseball
Buena/Associates University
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Alfredo Villa/Baseball
Rincon/UHS/Adams State
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Caden Ayala/Baseball
Benson/Pima
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Jose Contreras/Baseball
Tucson/Pima
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Fabian Ferreira/Baseball
Tucson/NM Highlands
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Aaron Gardner/Baseball
Rincon/UHS/Kansas Wesleyan
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Tyler Grey/Baseball
Empire/Rainy River
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Matthew Hackman/Baseball
Empire/Air Drive
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Branden Hance/Baseball
Salpointe/Trinity University
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Ricky Martinez/Baseball
Tucson/Northwest Nazarene
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Adam Moraga/Baseball
Sunnyside/Science Arts of Oklahoma
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Alex Phillips/Baseball
Catalina/Concordia Univ
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Luis Samorano/Baseball
Tucson/Pima
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Saul Suazo/Baseball
Sunnyside/US Marine Corps
Solar Belt All-Star (6/29)

Manny Villa/Baseball
Salpointe/ACU
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Tyler Whiltshire/Baseball
Sabino/Minot State
Sun Belt All-Star (6/29)

Nathan Smith/Baseball
Empire/Aurora
PSCL Participant of the Recreation (6/23)

Dakota Martin/Baseball
Cienega/Benedictine
PSCL Player of the Recreation (6/20)

Jake Engel/Baseball
Ironwood Ridge/Dixie State
RMAC Participant of the Week (4/2)
D2 Baseball Group of the Month (four/8)
All-RMAC First Staff (5/7)
RMAC All-Event Group (5/15)
D2CCA South Central Region First Workforce (5/15)
NCBWA D-II 1st Group All-American (5/29)
CCA NCAA II 1st Workforce All-American (5/31)
So. Central-ABCA/Rawlings All-Area First Staff (5/24)
DII ABCA/Rawlings Third Group All-American (5/31)

Nick Estrella/Baseball
Ironwood Ridge/Azusa Pacific
PacWest Preseason Staff (1/23)
All-PacWest First Workforce (5/14)
D2CCA West Area Second Workforce (5/15)
DII West-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region First Workforce (5/24)

Spencer Packard/Baseball
Canyon del Oro/Campbell
All-Greenville Area (6/7)

Brianna Hardy/Softball
Buena/Phoenix School
ACCAC D-II Pitcher of the Week (2/four)
ACCAC D-II Pitcher of the Week (2/20)
ACCAC D-II Pitcher of the Week (four/11)
ACCAC Pitcher of the Yr (5/7)
ACCAC D-II All-Region (5/7)
NJCAA All-Area (6/4)
NJCAA D-I 1st Group All-American (6/6)
NJCAA D-I Nationwide Player of the Yr (6/6)

Justice Summerset/Monitor & Subject
Mountain View/Arizona
Pac 12 Area Athlete of the Week (4/30)
NCAA 2nd Group All-American (6/7)

Kelsey Jenkins/Softball
Sabino/Canadian Wild
Park Planet Participant of the Recreation (5/31)

Reece Nilsen/Golf
Catalina Foothills/Rocky Mountain
NAIA Men’s Golf Third Workforce All-American (5/31)

Alexis Belkof/Gymnastics
Catalina Foothills/Sacramento State
MPSF Second Group Vault & Flooring (Three/21)
MPSF 1st Group Scholar Athlete (4/19)

Allie Schadler/Monitor
Rio Rico/Washington
NCAA Indoor First Staff All-American (3/9)
MPSF Scholar Athlete (four/5)

Trevor Volpe/Monitor
Salpointe/Arizona
MPSF Scholar Athlete (four/5)

Carlos Villarreal/Monitor
Rio Rico/Arizona
NCAA Indoor First Group All-American (Three/9)
Arizona Junior of the Yr (four/23)
Arizona student-athlete of the month (5/6)
MPSF Scholar Athlete (4/5)

Lanea Tuiasosopo/Rowing
Ironwood Ridge/UCLA
UCLA Scholar-Athlete of the Yr

Trevor Werbylo/Golf
Salpointe/Arizona
All-Pac-12 Second Workforce (5/1)

Annabelle Huether/Golf
Salpointe/Pomona-Pitzer
Second Group All-SCIAC (four/30)

Gina Snyder/Softball
Sahuaro/Arizona
Arizona Participant of the Recreation (5/11)
Pac-12 Softball All-Educational First Staff (5/23)

Katie Faulk/Softball
Marana/Utah
Pac-12 Softball All-Educational First Group (5/23)

Jonathan Walters/Golf
Canyon del Oro/South Mountain
Phil Mickelson Excellent Freshman Finalist (5/11)
Phil Mickelson Excellent Freshman Award (5/20)
NJCAA West Region All-American (5/20)
NJCAA PING 1st staff All-American (5/20)

Jessica Williams/Golf
Amphitheater/Embry Riddle
CoSIDA Educational All-District (5/16)
NAIA First Workforce All-American (5/20)

Brandon Holbert/Baseball
Empire/Wet River
MCAC Baseball Northern All-Division (5/15)
MCAC Baseball All-State (5/20)

Phil Hindes/Baseball
Sahuaro/Wet River
MCAC Baseball Northern All-Division (5/15)

Mia Trejo/Softball
Tucson/UNLV
Mountain West Player of the Week (4/2)
NFCA West Region Second Workforce (5/19)

Jaymon Cervantes/Baseball
Empire/Minot State
NSIC All-Conference (5/eight)
NSIC Baseball All-Event Workforce (5/12)

Maggie Morales/Softball
Canyon del Oro/Minnesota Crookston
NSIC All-Educational with Distinction Award (1/18)
UMC Scholar-Athlete of the Month (four/8)
NSIC All-Educational (5/16)

Dylan Thomas/Baseball
Sabino/University of Mary
NSIC All-Educational (5/16)

Mark Fulbright/Baseball
Buena/Minot State
NSIC All-Educational (5/16)

Drew Hill/Baseball
Ironwood Ridge/Colorado Faculty of Mines
RMAC Pitcher of the Week (four/9)
All-RMAC First Staff (5/7)
RMAC All-Event Group (5/15)
D2CCA South Central Area Second Group (5/15)

Maddie Dowdle/Softball
Pusch Ridge/Grand Canyon
WAC All-Event Workforce (5/11)

Brittany Woolridge/Softball
Empire/Concordia
GPAC All-Conference (5/8)

Yannira Acuna/Softball
Salpointe/ASU
PAC-12 All-Freshman Staff (5/8)

Shelby Kennedy/Softball
Cienega/Yale
Senior CLASS Award Nominee (3/15)
All-Ivy League Second Workforce (5/8)

Margarita Corona/Softball
Tucson/Stephen F. Austin
Southland Hitter of the Yr (5/7)
Southland Conference First Staff (5/7)

Destinee Williams/Softball
Cienega/Prairie View A&M
G.E. Higgs Award (four/23)
SAC All-Convention (5/9)

Iliana Mendoza/Softball
Tucson/Japanese New Mexico
All-LSC Third Group (5/2)

Abby Doughty/Softball
Cienega/Utah Valley
WAC Hitter of the Week (4/1)
All-WAC First Group (5/7)

Kellye Springstead/Softball
Tanque Verde/California Baptist
WAC Pitcher of the Week nominee (2/11)
WAC Pitcher of the Week (3/11)
WAC Pitcher of the Week Nominee (4/1)
WAC Pitcher of the Week Nominee (4/9)
WAC Pitcher of the Week (four/15)
WAC Pitcher of the Week Nominee (four/22)
WAC Pitcher of the Week Nominee (5/6)
All-WAC First Workforce (5/7)

Bailey Thompson/Softball
Canyon del Oro/Seattle
WAC Hitter of the Week (2/18)
WAC Hitter of the Week (4/15)
All-WAC First Staff (5/7)

Brianna Aguilar/Softball
Salpointe/Grand Canyon
WAC Preseason Staff (1/30)
WAC Pitcher of the Week Nominee (2/18)
WAC Pitcher of the Week Nominee (4/1)
WAC Pitcher of the Week Nominee (four/22)
WAC Pitcher of the Week (5/6)
All-WAC Second Group (5/7)

Andie Larkins/Softball
Sahuaro/Seattle
WAC Preseason Workforce (1/30)
WAC Pitcher of the Week Nominee (Three/25)
WAC Pitcher of the Week Nominee (four/15)
WAC Pitcher of the Week (four/22)
All-WAC Second Workforce (5/7)

Diondra Bodman/Softball
Marana/Paradise Valley
ACCAC D-II All-Region (5/7)

Carlos Apodaca/Wrestling
Rio Rico/Embry-Riddle
NAIA Wrestling Scholar-Athlete (3/6)
NWCA Scholar All-American (four/25)

Haley Basye/Softball
Canyon del Oro/Embry Riddle
All-Cal Pac Group (5/1)

Danielle Jamieson/Softball
Sahuaro/Embry Riddle
All-Cal Pac Group Honorable Mention (5/1)

Roman Bravo Young/Wrestling
Sunnyside/Penn State
NCAA Freshman All-American (Three/22)
NWCA D-I Scholar All-American (four/25)

Andrew Cota/Wrestling
Mountain View/Hunter
NWCA D-II Scholar All-American (3/14)

Austin Bryan/Baseball
Sahuarita/Pima
ACCAC D- I Pitcher of the Week (2/4)
ACCAC D- I Pitcher of the Week (four/15)
ACCAC All-D-I Region (4/30)
All-ACCAC Second Group (four/30)

Efrain Cervantes/Baseball
Salpointe/South Mountain
ACCAC All-D-I Area (4/30)
All-ACCAC Second Group (4/30)

Manny Villa/Baseball
Sahuarita/Scottsdale
ACCAC All-D-2 Region (four/30)

Kelsey Siemons/Basketball
Catalina Foothills/Colorado Mesa
RMAC Event All-Event Staff (3/9)

Jessica Giacoma/Softball
Pusch Ridge/Yavapai
Roughrider Hitter of the Week (four/21)

Nic Conway/Softball
Catalina Foothills/Yale
Ivy League Honor Roll (3/11)
Ivy League Honor Roll (4/15)
Ivy League Honor Roll (4/22)

Erick Migueles/Baseball
Canyon del Oro/Utah
Pac-12 Baseball Participant of the Week nominee (four/15)

Karena Garcia/Basketball
Flowing Wells/Smith School
NEWMAC Educational All-Conference Group (2/18)
USTFCCCA All-Educational Group (2/15)

Isaac Stump/Swim
Ironwood Ridge/Arizona
Pac-12 Swimming All-Educational Second Staff (4/9)

Lexy Ram/Basketball
Ironwood Ridge/Cal Baptist
Educational All-WAC (four/10)

Erik Orr/Swim
Rincon/UHS/Air Pressure
Educational All-WAC (4/10)

Rhett Rodriguez/Soccer
Catalina Foothills/Arizona
Arizona Scholar-Athlete of the Month (four/eight)

Abram Carrasco/Basketball
Cholla/Pima
ACCAC D-II Participant of the Week (1/15)
ACCAC D-II Participant of the Week (2/6)
First Staff All-ACCAC (2/27)
First Workforce All-Region I, Division II (2/27)
ACCAC D-II Participant of the Week (3/1)
ACCAC Player of the Yr Runner-up (4/eight)
NJCAA First Group All-American (4/8)

Tim Derksen/Basketball
Amphitheater/Fribourg
Swiss SBL Interperformances Participant of the Week (four/2)

Heather O’Connor/Cheer
Ironwood Ridge/Dallas Cowboys
Veteran of the Yr (four/5)

Travis Cole/Baseball
Sahuaro/Christian Brothers
GSC Freshman of the Week (4/5)

Sierra Rodriguez/Monitor & Area
Flowing Wells/Air Pressure
Athlete of the Week (Three/20)

Brendan Gary/Basketball
Sahuaro/Buena Vista
ARC All-Educational Workforce (3/19)

Brian Peabody/Basketball
Sahuaro/Pima Coach
District I, D-II Coach of the Yr (3/18)

Rafael Padilla/Baseball
Nogales/Pima
ACCAC D-I Player of the Week (3/11)

NaKeva Mack/Basketball
Cienega/Colorado Northwestern
All-Area 18 (2/28)

Austin France/Baseball
Canyon del Oro/Nicholls State
Participant of the Week (2/26)

Chloe Gavino/Tennis
Catalina Foothills/NM State
WAC Tennis Player of the Week (2/26)

Robert Wilson/Basketball
Salpointe/Pima
Second Staff All-ACCAC (2/27)
First Staff All-Region I, Division II (2/27)

Brian Romero/Baseball
Canyon del Oro/Pima
ACCAC D-I Player of the Week (2/26)

Kamryn Gastelum/Softball
Pueblo/Gateway
ACCAC D-II Pitcher of the Week (1/29)

Bryce Cotton/Basketball
Palo Verde/Perth Wildcats
All-NBL First Staff (2/17)

Lexy Coons/Softball
Sahuaro/Grand Canyon
WAC Pitcher of the Week nominee (2/11)

Max Smith/Baseball
Canyon del Oro/UNLV
MWC Preseason All-Convention Staff (2/12)

Derek Daly/Baseball
Ironwood Ridge/Colorado Faculty of Mines
RMAC Player of the Week (2/5)

Hannah Whetzel/Monitor
Catalina Foothills/Arizona
UA Scholar Athletes of the Month (2/4)

Kayla Inexperienced/Softball
Cienega/NM State
WAC Preseason Pitcher of the Yr (1/30)
WAC Preseason Staff (1/30)

Isabella Almazan/Soccer
Salpointe/Northern Colorado
Massive Sky All-Educational (1/24)

Allison Raniere/Soccer
Sahuaro/Japanese Washington
Huge Sky All-Educational (1/24)

Mykaela Hammer/Volleyball
Ironwood Ridge/Montana
Massive Sky All-Educational (1/24)

Victoria Cooper/Soccer
Ironwood Ridge/NAU
Massive Sky All-Educational (1/24)

Chase Laurita/Soccer
Ironwood Ridge/NAU
Huge Sky All-Educational (1/24)

Jake Casteel/Soccer
Salpointe/NAU
Huge Sky All-Educational (1/24)

Max Michalczik/Soccer
Catalina Foothills/ NAU
Massive Sky All-Educational (1/24)

Josh Herzog/Basketball
Catalina Foothills/MSOE
Raider of the Week (1/14)

Alexis Cortez/Basketball
Tucson High/Utah Valley
WAC Player of the Week (1/7)

Levi Wallace/Football
Tucson Excessive/Buffalo Payments
PFF Prime Graded Rookie Cornerback (half)